skip navigation

2022 South Dakota Advance Softball


Here you can find all the information and documents you need for Middle School & High School Fall Fastpitch Softball Leagues.

Greg Morgan

Director
Cell: (605) 310-6049

SDAS Address

South Dakota Advance Softball
Attn:  Greg Morgan
PO Box 87918
Sioux Falls, SD  57106

HS V/JV Champions / Runners Up / 3rd / 4th

Varsity "B"

  • Watertown - Champions
  • RC Reds  - Runners Up
  • Sturgis - 3rd Place
  • Pierre - 4th Place

 

Junior Varsity "B"

  • RC Spiers Agate - Champions
  • Viborg Hurley - Runners Up
  • Watertown 1 - 3rd Place
  • RC Reds - 4th Place

MS Champions / Runners Up / 3rd / 4th

Bracket #1

  • Harrisburg TG - Champions
  • Madison Schlisner - Runners Up
  • Harrisburg SD - 3rd Place
  • West Central - 4th Place

Bracket #2

  • Yankton Red - Champions
  • O'Gorman - Runners Up
  • Tea Turek - 3rd Place
  • SF Lambert - 4th Place

Bracket #3

  • Tea Somsen - Champions
  • Dell Rapids - Runners Up
  • Lennox - 3rd Place
  • Beresford - 4th Place

Bracket #4

  • Brookings - Champions
  • Madison Prostrollo - Runners Up
  • SF Williams - 3rd Place
  • Watertown - 4th Place

HS & JV Announcements

High School Varsity Coaches

  •  If 4 games  then start @ 11am - Game time:  12:30pm, 2pm  and 3:30pm.
  • 80 Minute time limit per game.
  • Run rule - 12 after 3 innings, 10 after 4,  8 after 5 innings.
  • ASA rules - batting nine players.
  • Home teams are responsible for refreshments and meal for the umpires.

High School JV Coaches

  •  If 4 games  then start @ 11am - Game time:  12:30pm, 2pm  and 3:30pm.
  • 80 Minute time limit per game.
  • Run rule - 12 after 3 innings, 10 after 4,  8 after 5 innings.
  • Free substitution - bat everyone.
  • 5 Runs per inning.
  • Home teams are responsible for refreshments and meal for the umpires.

MS Announcements

Middle School Coaches    




2022 Middle School Teams

01. Beresford

02. Brookings

03. Canton

04. Dell Rapids

05. Freeman

06. Harrisburg CG

07. Harrisburg RB

08. Harrisburg SD

09. Harrisburg TG

10. Lennox

11. Madison Osthus

12. Madison Prostrollo

13. Madison Schlisner

14. Mitchell

15. O'Gorman

16. Pierre

17. Pierre Pressure

18. Pierre Punishers

19. Pipestone

20. SF Lambert

21. SF Schneider

22. SF Smith

23. SF Tarrell

24. SF Williams

25. Tea Somsen

26. Tea Turek

27. TriValley

28. Viborg/Hurley

29. Watertown

30. West Central

31. Yankton Black

32. Yankton Red

 

2022 High School Varsity Teams

Participating:

01. Edgerton

02. Pierre

03. Watertown

04. Sioux Falls

05. Pipestone

06. Tea

07. Yankton

08. B.C.F

09. Southwest

2022 High School JV Teams

Participating:

01. Edgerton

02. Pierre 1

03. Watertown 1

04. Sioux Falls

05. Pipestone

06. Freeman

07. Viborg-Hurley

08. Luverne

09. Pierre 2

10. Watertown 2